Parquemar Center I Apartment Punta del Este

Punta del Este
Apartment Parquemar Center I Punta del Este

Parquemar Center I Apartment Punta del Este

Avda. Francia S/N Esq. Rambla, Punta del Este, Uruguay Show map
The 2-room Parquemar Center I Apartment Punta del Este offers a spa centre for up to 6 guests, approximately 200 metres from the Casino Nogaro. The Hand Sculpture lies right around the corner from the 55 m² apartment, while 360 Vista Gallery Museum is just a 5-minute walk away.
The apartment is a mere 0.7 km from El Emir and 400 m from The Fingers beach. Los Angeles is within 25 minutes' walk of the accommodation.
Enhancing your comfort, a bidet and a shower can be found at the apartment.
The property also comes with a kitchen fitted with a fridge and an oven. Parquemar Center I Apartment is situated 600 m from Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station and just near Parada 1 Mansa bus station. Parquemar Center I Apartment is complete with amenities such as a hot tub, a sauna, and an indoor pool for the ultimate relaxation. Thanks to ping pong in the area, guests can stay fit.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Meeting facilities
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta del Este
Attractions
  • Puerto de Punta del Este - 1.4 km
  • Los Dedos Playa Brava - 250 m
  • La Estacion de Cria de Fauna - 3.2 km
  • Playa Mansa - 650 m
  • Ralli Museum Punta del Este - 3.1 km
  • Isla de Lobos - 2.4 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Business centre

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Children's play area
  • Kids club
  • Game room
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Meeting facilities

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 2 Aug
Mo 3 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta del Este